Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malchow, GermanyMalchowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMalchow Germany

What day is it in Malchow right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Malchow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malchow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Malchow
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Malchow

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Malchow

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'khov
  • Malhova
  • Malkhov
  • ma er xiao
  • malchw
  • Малхов
  • Мальхов
  • مالچو
  • 马尔肖

Country

Malchow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malchow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Berlin ... 132 km
Szczecin ... 171 km
Marienthal ... 188 km
Wandsbek ... 188 km
Hamburg ... 195 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 196 km
Eimsbüttel ... 198 km
Altona ... 200 km
Leipzig ... 235 km
Malmö ... 239 km
Copenhagen ... 243 km
Hannover ... 248 km
Dresden ... 287 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Poznań ... 380 km
Prague ... 406 km
Münster ... 419 km
Bydgoszcz ... 449 km
Dortmund ... 452 km
Wrocław ... 453 km
Nürnberg ... 456 km
Göteborg ... 467 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Essen ... 487 km
Wuppertal ... 488 km
Wiesbaden ... 501 km