Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittenberge, GermanyWittenbergeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWittenberge Germany

What day is it in Wittenberge right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wittenberge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wittenberge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wittenberge
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wittenberge

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Wittenberge

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitenberge
  • Vittenberge
  • Wittenberge
  • wei teng bei ge
  • wytnbrg
  • Витенберге
  • Виттенберге
  • ویتنبرگ
  • 维滕贝格

Country

Wittenberge is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittenberge (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 143 km
Marienthal ... 147 km
Wandsbek ... 148 km
Hamburg ... 153 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 156 km
Eimsbüttel ... 157 km
Altona ... 158 km
Hannover ... 176 km
Leipzig ... 190 km
Szczecin ... 230 km
Bremen ... 236 km
Dresden ... 268 km
Bielefeld ... 279 km
Copenhagen ... 301 km
Malmö ... 304 km
Münster ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Prague ... 386 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km
Bochum ... 400 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 402 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 408 km
Wuppertal ... 416 km
Essen ... 416 km
Poznań ... 420 km
Wiesbaden ... 427 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
Köln ... 447 km