Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neue Neustadt, GermanyNeue NeustadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeue Neustadt Germany

What day is it in Neue Neustadt right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neue Neustadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neue Neustadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neue Neustadt
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Neue Neustadt

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Neue Neustadt

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hieronymusstadt
  • Magdeburg-Neustadt
  • Neue Neustadt
  • Nojshtadt
  • Нойштадт

Country

Neue Neustadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

226,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neue Neustadt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 107 km
Berlin ... 149 km
Hannover ... 154 km
Marienthal ... 200 km
Wandsbek ... 201 km
Hamburg ... 203 km
Altona ... 206 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 207 km
Eimsbüttel ... 207 km
Dresden ... 208 km
Bremen ... 248 km
Bielefeld ... 249 km
Szczecin ... 273 km
Nürnberg ... 300 km
Prague ... 319 km
Münster ... 322 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 354 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 364 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Essen ... 378 km
Mannheim ... 388 km
Copenhagen ... 395 km
Bonn ... 396 km
Malmö ... 396 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Köln ... 398 km