Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bernburg, GermanyBernburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBernburg Germany

What day is it in Bernburg right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bernburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bernburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bernburg
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Bernburg

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bernburg

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bernbourg
  • Bernburg
  • Bernburg (Saale)
  • bei er en bu er ge
  • beleunbuleukeu
  • brnbwrg
  • brnbwrgh
  • Бернбург
  • ברנבורג
  • برنبورغ
  • برنبورگ
  • 贝尔恩布尔格
  • 베른부르크

Country

Bernburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bernburg (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 72 km
Berlin ... 156 km
Hannover ... 173 km
Dresden ... 180 km
Marienthal ... 236 km
Wandsbek ... 238 km
Hamburg ... 239 km
Altona ... 242 km
Eimsbüttel ... 243 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 243 km
Bielefeld ... 258 km
Nürnberg ... 263 km
Bremen ... 274 km
Prague ... 286 km
Szczecin ... 289 km
Münster ... 330 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Bochum ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 365 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 367 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 373 km
Essen ... 381 km
Augsburg ... 383 km
Bonn ... 390 km
Stuttgart ... 390 km
Köln ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 400 km