Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hettstedt, GermanyHettstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHettstedt Germany

What day is it in Hettstedt right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hettstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hettstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hettstedt
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hettstedt

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Hettstedt

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heiczstete [a. 1046]
  • Heiksteten
  • Hekstede
  • Hettstedt
  • Hezstede
  • Khetshtedt
  • Khetshtet
  • hei ci te
  • hytshtyt
  • Хетштедт
  • Хетштет
  • هت‌اشتت
  • هيتشتيت
  • 黑茨特

Country

Hettstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hettstedt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 77 km
Hannover ... 163 km
Berlin ... 180 km
Dresden ... 190 km
Marienthal ... 240 km
Wandsbek ... 242 km
Hamburg ... 242 km
Bielefeld ... 242 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Altona ... 245 km
Eimsbüttel ... 246 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 246 km
Bremen ... 268 km
Prague ... 290 km
Szczecin ... 313 km
Münster ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Essen ... 361 km
Augsburg ... 364 km
Stuttgart ... 367 km
Bonn ... 368 km
Köln ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 381 km