Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Könnern, GermanyKönnernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönnern Germany

What day is it in Könnern right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Könnern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Könnern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Könnern
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Könnern

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Könnern

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenern
  • Kjonnern
  • Koennern
  • Konnern
  • Könnern
  • ke nei er en
  • kwnrn
  • Кенерн
  • Кённерн
  • كونرن
  • کونرن
  • 克内尔恩

Country

Könnern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,339 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Könnern (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 61 km
Berlin ... 162 km
Dresden ... 172 km
Hannover ... 181 km
Marienthal ... 249 km
Wandsbek ... 250 km
Nürnberg ... 251 km
Hamburg ... 251 km
Altona ... 254 km
Eimsbüttel ... 255 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 255 km
Bielefeld ... 263 km
Prague ... 275 km
Bremen ... 283 km
Szczecin ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Münster ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Bochum ... 365 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Augsburg ... 370 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Stuttgart ... 380 km
Essen ... 382 km
Bonn ... 388 km
Munich ... 390 km
Köln ... 395 km