Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oschersleben, GermanyOscherslebenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOschersleben Germany

What day is it in Oschersleben right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oschersleben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oschersleben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oschersleben
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Oschersleben

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Oschersleben

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRF
  • Oschersleben
  • Oscherslewwe
  • Oshersleben
  • Oskersleva
  • ao she er si lai ben
  • awksrzlbn
  • awshrslybn
  • oshasureben
  • Ошерслебен
  • أوشرسليبن
  • اوکسرزلبن
  • オシャースレーベン
  • 奥舍尔斯莱本

Country

Oschersleben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oschersleben (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 119 km
Hannover ... 126 km
Berlin ... 183 km
Marienthal ... 193 km
Wandsbek ... 194 km
Hamburg ... 195 km
Altona ... 197 km
Eimsbüttel ... 198 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 199 km
Bielefeld ... 216 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 284 km
Münster ... 289 km
Dortmund ... 307 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Bochum ... 327 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Prague ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 336 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Essen ... 344 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Bonn ... 361 km
Köln ... 363 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Stuttgart ... 394 km