Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolfsburg, GermanyWolfsburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolfsburg Germany

What day is it in Wolfsburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolfsburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolfsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolfsburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wolfsburg

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wolfsburg

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BWE
  • Vol'fsburg
  • Volfsburg
  • Volfsburgas
  • Volfsmpournk
  • Wolfsboerj
  • Wolfsbourg
  • Wolfsburg
  • Wolfsburgo
  • Wolfsbuurich
  • Wolfsbörj
  • Wulfsborg
  • bolpeuseubuleukeu
  • fwlfsbwrgh
  • volpsburgi
  • vu~orufusuburuku
  • wlfzbrg
  • wo er fu si bao
  • wwlfsbwrg
  • wwlfzbwrg
  • wwlpsbwrg
  • Βόλφσμπουργκ
  • Волфсбург
  • Вольфсбург
  • Վոլֆսբուրգ
  • וולפסבורג
  • فولفسبورغ
  • ولفزبرگ
  • وولفزبورگ
  • وولفسبورگ
  • ვოლფსბურგი
  • ヴォルフスブルク
  • 沃尔夫斯堡
  • 볼프스부르크

Country

Wolfsburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

123,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolfsburg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 85 km
Marienthal ... 138 km
Hamburg ... 140 km
Wandsbek ... 140 km
Altona ... 142 km
Eimsbüttel ... 143 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 144 km
Bremen ... 174 km
Leipzig ... 175 km
Bielefeld ... 185 km
Berlin ... 211 km
Münster ... 258 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 284 km
Bochum ... 304 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 312 km
Wuppertal ... 318 km
Essen ... 320 km
Szczecin ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 328 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 340 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Köln ... 348 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Mannheim ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Copenhagen ... 386 km