Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helmstedt, GermanyHelmstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHelmstedt Germany

What day is it in Helmstedt right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Helmstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helmstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Helmstedt
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Helmstedt

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Helmstedt

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Helmestee
  • Helmestidde
  • Helmonstede [a. 952]
  • Helmstadium
  • Helmstedt
  • Helmstidde
  • Khel'mshtedt
  • Khel'mshteht
  • Khelmshhet
  • Khelmshtet
  • Stadt Helmstedt
  • hei er mu si te
  • herumushutetto
  • hlmshtyt
  • hlmstdt
  • Хелмштет
  • Хелмщет
  • Хельмштедт
  • Хельмштэт
  • הלמשטדט
  • هلمشتيت
  • هلم‌اشتات
  • ヘルムシュテット
  • 黑尔姆斯特

Country

Helmstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helmstedt (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 104 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Marienthal ... 165 km
Wandsbek ... 167 km
Hamburg ... 167 km
Altona ... 170 km
Eimsbüttel ... 171 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 171 km
Berlin ... 195 km
Bielefeld ... 200 km
Bremen ... 200 km
Dresden ... 254 km
Münster ... 273 km
Dortmund ... 295 km
Nürnberg ... 306 km
Szczecin ... 313 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 327 km
Essen ... 331 km
Duisburg ... 351 km
Bonn ... 354 km
Köln ... 355 km
Düsseldorf ... 357 km
Prague ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km