Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wolfenbüttel, GermanyWolfenbüttelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolfenbüttel Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wolfenbüttel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wolfenbüttel: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Wolfenbüttel

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Wolfenbüttel

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guelpherbytum
  • Vol'fenbjuttel'
  • Volfembutel
  • Volfenbitel
  • Volfenbjutel
  • Wolfenbuettel
  • Wolfenbuttel
  • Wolfenbüttel
  • Wulfenbuettel
  • Wulfenbüttel
  • fwlfnbwtl
  • wlfnbwtl
  • wo er fen bi te er
  • Волфенбител
  • Волфенбютел
  • Вольфенбюттель
  • فولفنبوتل
  • ولفنبوتل
  • 沃爾芬比特爾

Country

Wolfenbüttel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

54,740 People

Cities around Wolfenbüttel (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 69 km
Wandsbek ... 159 km
Marienthal ... 159 km
Altona ... 160 km
Eimsbüttel ... 161 km
Hamburg ... 161 km
Bielefeld ... 162 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 163 km
Bremen ... 172 km
Leipzig ... 173 km
Berlin ... 233 km
Münster ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 283 km
Dresden ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 288 km
Essen ... 293 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Nürnberg ... 302 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Köln ... 318 km
Düsseldorf ... 319 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Mönchengladbach ... 346 km
Szczecin ... 350 km
Prague ... 386 km