Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langelsheim, GermanyLangelsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLangelsheim Germany

What day is it in Langelsheim right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Langelsheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Langelsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langelsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langelsheim
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Langelsheim

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Langelsheim

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langel'skhajm
  • Langelheim
  • Langelsheim
  • Langelskhajm
  • lan ge er si hai mu
  • langhlshaym
  • langlzhaym
  • Лангелсхајм
  • Лангельсхайм
  • لانغلسهايم
  • لانگلزهایم
  • 兰格尔斯海姆

Country

Langelsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langelsheim (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 68 km
Bielefeld ... 145 km
Bremen ... 175 km
Leipzig ... 176 km
Hamburg ... 180 km
Altona ... 181 km
Marienthal ... 181 km
Wandsbek ... 183 km
Eimsbüttel ... 183 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 184 km
Münster ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Berlin ... 255 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 258 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Wuppertal ... 266 km
Essen ... 271 km
Nürnberg ... 280 km
Dresden ... 290 km
Duisburg ... 291 km
Bonn ... 291 km
Köln ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 296 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 323 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 360 km