Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kreiensen, GermanyKreiensenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKreiensen Germany

What day is it in Kreiensen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kreiensen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kreiensen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kreiensen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Kreiensen

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kreiensen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krajenzen
  • Krajnsen
  • Kreiensen
  • Kreinsen
  • Kreinssen
  • ke lai en sen
  • kuraienzen
  • Крайензен
  • Крајнсен
  • クライエンゼン
  • 克赖恩森

Country

Kreiensen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kreiensen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 60 km
Bielefeld ... 117 km
Bremen ... 164 km
Altona ... 187 km
Hamburg ... 187 km
Münster ... 188 km
Marienthal ... 189 km
Eimsbüttel ... 190 km
Wandsbek ... 191 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 204 km
Bochum ... 224 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Wuppertal ... 235 km
Wiesbaden ... 239 km
Essen ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 261 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Köln ... 262 km
Düsseldorf ... 265 km
Nürnberg ... 279 km
Berlin ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 287 km
Mönchengladbach ... 292 km
Dresden ... 315 km
Aachen ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 337 km