Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Höxter, GermanyHöxterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHöxter Germany

What day is it in Höxter right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Höxter to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Höxter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Höxter
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Höxter

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Höxter

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoexter
  • Hoxaria
  • Huscaria
  • Huxaria
  • Huxori
  • Höxter
  • Khekster
  • Khjokster
  • he ke si te er
  • hwkstr
  • Хекстер
  • Хёкстер
  • هوکستر
  • 赫克斯特尔

Country

Höxter is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Höxter (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Hannover ... 72 km
Bielefeld ... 74 km
Münster ... 142 km
Bremen ... 151 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Bochum ... 177 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 180 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 188 km
Essen ... 193 km
Altona ... 201 km
Hamburg ... 202 km
Eimsbüttel ... 204 km
Marienthal ... 205 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 206 km
Wandsbek ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 213 km
Köln ... 216 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 244 km
Mönchengladbach ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Aachen ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 290 km
Karlsruhe ... 315 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Berlin ... 333 km