Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hannoversch Münden, GermanyHannoversch MündenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHannoversch Münden Germany

What day is it in Hannoversch Münden right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hannoversch Münden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hannoversch Münden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hannoversch Münden
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hannoversch Münden

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Hannoversch Münden

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hann. Muenden
  • Hann. Münden
  • Hann.Muenden
  • Hann.Münden
  • Hannoverisch-Munden
  • Hannoverisch-Münden
  • Hannoversch Muenden
  • Hannoversch Münden
  • Muenden
  • Munden
  • Münden
  • Stadt Hann. Muenden
  • Stadt Hann. Münden
  • ハン・ミュンデン

Country

Hannoversch Münden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,073 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hannoversch Münden (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 106 km
Bielefeld ... 113 km
Münster ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Bremen ... 195 km
Bochum ... 195 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Wuppertal ... 201 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 205 km
Essen ... 212 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 218 km
Köln ... 223 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 231 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Altona ... 236 km
Hamburg ... 237 km
Eimsbüttel ... 239 km
Marienthal ... 240 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 241 km
Wandsbek ... 242 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Mönchengladbach ... 258 km
Karlsruhe ... 283 km
Stuttgart ... 293 km
Aachen ... 294 km
Berlin ... 325 km