Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spangenberg, GermanySpangenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpangenberg Germany

What day is it in Spangenberg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spangenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spangenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Spangenberg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Spangenberg

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Spangenberg

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpangenberg
  • Spangenberg
  • ashpangnbrg
  • shbanghnbrgh
  • shi pan gen bei ge
  • shupangenberuku
  • Шпангенберг
  • اشپانگنبرگ
  • شبانغنبرغ
  • シュパンゲンベルク
  • 施潘根贝格

Country

Spangenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spangenberg (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 136 km
Hannover ... 139 km
Wiesbaden ... 161 km
Dortmund ... 182 km
Münster ... 188 km
Bochum ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 202 km
Mannheim ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 216 km
Essen ... 216 km
Köln ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 219 km
Bremen ... 227 km
Düsseldorf ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 235 km
Karlsruhe ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 258 km
Stuttgart ... 260 km
Altona ... 269 km
Hamburg ... 270 km
Eimsbüttel ... 272 km
Marienthal ... 272 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Augsburg ... 318 km