Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fritzlar, GermanyFritzlarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFritzlar Germany

What day is it in Fritzlar right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fritzlar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fritzlar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fritzlar
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Fritzlar

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Fritzlar

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRZ
  • Fricdislaria
  • Friclar
  • Fritclar
  • Fritslar
  • Fritzlar
  • Fryclar
  • frytslar
  • frytzlar
  • fu li ci la er
  • furittsura
  • Φρίτσλαρ
  • Фритцлар
  • Фрицлар
  • Фрыцлар
  • Фріцлар
  • فريتسلار
  • فریتزلار
  • フリッツラー
  • 弗里茨拉尔

Country

Fritzlar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fritzlar (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 116 km
Hannover ... 142 km
Wiesbaden ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 151 km
Münster ... 161 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 173 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 180 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Essen ... 185 km
Köln ... 188 km
Mannheim ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Bremen ... 218 km
Mönchengladbach ... 227 km
Nürnberg ... 235 km
Karlsruhe ... 244 km
Leipzig ... 249 km
Aachen ... 259 km
Stuttgart ... 259 km
Altona ... 272 km
Hamburg ... 273 km
Eimsbüttel ... 275 km
Marienthal ... 276 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 277 km
Wandsbek ... 278 km
Strasbourg ... 306 km