Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldeck, GermanyWaldeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldeck Germany

What day is it in Waldeck right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldeck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldeck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldeck
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waldeck

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Waldeck

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dek
  • Valdek
  • vu~arudekku
  • waldk hsn
  • Валдек
  • Вальдек
  • والدک، هسن
  • ヴァルデック

Country

Waldeck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldeck (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 101 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Hannover ... 139 km
Wiesbaden ... 140 km
Münster ... 142 km
Bochum ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 155 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 161 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Essen ... 167 km
Köln ... 172 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Mannheim ... 195 km
Bremen ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Aachen ... 243 km
Karlsruhe ... 248 km
Nürnberg ... 252 km
Leipzig ... 266 km
Stuttgart ... 267 km
Altona ... 268 km
Hamburg ... 269 km
Eimsbüttel ... 271 km
Marienthal ... 273 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 273 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km