Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grebenstein, GermanyGrebensteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrebenstein Germany

What day is it in Grebenstein right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grebenstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grebenstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grebenstein
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Grebenstein

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Grebenstein

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grebenshtajn
  • Grebensteen
  • Grebenstein
  • ge lei ben si tai yin
  • ghrybnshtayn
  • gurebenshutain
  • Гребенштайн
  • Гребенштајн
  • غريبنشتاين
  • گربن‌اشتاین
  • グレーベンシュタイン
  • 格雷本斯泰因

Country

Grebenstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grebenstein (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 96 km
Hannover ... 105 km
Münster ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Bochum ... 176 km
Wiesbaden ... 177 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 180 km
Wuppertal ... 183 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Bremen ... 186 km
Essen ... 193 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Köln ... 205 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Altona ... 236 km
Hamburg ... 237 km
Leipzig ... 237 km
Eimsbüttel ... 239 km
Marienthal ... 240 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 241 km
Wandsbek ... 242 km
Nürnberg ... 257 km
Aachen ... 277 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Stuttgart ... 294 km
Berlin ... 342 km