Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gudensberg, GermanyGudensbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGudensberg Germany

What day is it in Gudensberg right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gudensberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gudensberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gudensberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gudensberg
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Gudensberg

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Gudensberg

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudehnsberg
  • Gudensberg
  • ghwdnsbrgh
  • gu deng si bei ge
  • gudensuberuku
  • gwdnzbrg
  • Гуденсберг
  • Гудэнсберг
  • غودنسبرغ
  • گودنزبرگ
  • グーデンスベルク
  • 古登斯贝格

Country

Gudensberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gudensberg (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 116 km
Hannover ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 150 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Münster ... 164 km
Bochum ... 176 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Bonn ... 189 km
Essen ... 191 km
Köln ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 200 km
Düsseldorf ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Bremen ... 214 km
Nürnberg ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 235 km
Leipzig ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 251 km
Stuttgart ... 264 km
Altona ... 265 km
Hamburg ... 266 km
Aachen ... 267 km
Eimsbüttel ... 268 km
Marienthal ... 270 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 270 km
Wandsbek ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 314 km