Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alsfeld, GermanyAlsfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlsfeld Germany

What day is it in Alsfeld right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alsfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alsfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alsfeld
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Alsfeld

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Alsfeld

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'sfel'd
  • Alsfeld
  • Alsfelt
  • a er si fei er de
  • alsfld
  • arusuferuto
  • Άλσφελτ
  • Алсфелд
  • Альсфельд
  • آلسفلد
  • アルスフェルト
  • 阿尔斯费尔德

Country

Alsfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alsfeld (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 110 km
Bielefeld ... 153 km
Mannheim ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 168 km
Bonn ... 175 km
Wuppertal ... 179 km
Hannover ... 182 km
Bochum ... 183 km
Köln ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 187 km
Münster ... 188 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Essen ... 197 km
Nürnberg ... 204 km
Karlsruhe ... 204 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 217 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Leipzig ... 257 km
Bremen ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Augsburg ... 293 km
Altona ... 313 km
Hamburg ... 314 km
Eimsbüttel ... 316 km
Marienthal ... 317 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 318 km