Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großenlüder, GermanyGroßenlüderGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßenlüder Germany

What day is it in Großenlüder right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großenlüder to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großenlüder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großenlüder
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Großenlüder

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Großenlüder

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosenlider
  • Grosenljuder
  • Grossenlueder
  • Grossenlüder
  • Großenlüder
  • ge luo sen lu de
  • Гросенлидер
  • Гросенлюдер
  • 格罗森吕德

Country

Großenlüder is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großenlüder (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 118 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Nürnberg ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 178 km
Dortmund ... 195 km
Hannover ... 197 km
Bonn ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 197 km
Stuttgart ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 205 km
Bochum ... 211 km
Köln ... 211 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 215 km
Münster ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Essen ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 241 km
Leipzig ... 241 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Augsburg ... 268 km
Aachen ... 278 km
Bremen ... 280 km
Munich ... 316 km
Altona ... 327 km
Hamburg ... 328 km
Eimsbüttel ... 330 km
Marienthal ... 331 km