Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hofbieber, GermanyHofbieberGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHofbieber Germany

What day is it in Hofbieber right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hofbieber to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hofbieber

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hofbieber
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Hofbieber

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hofbieber

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gofbiber
  • Khofbiber
  • huo fu bi bei er
  • Гофбібер
  • Хофбибер
  • 霍夫比贝尔

Country

Hofbieber is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hofbieber (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Mannheim ... 163 km
Bielefeld ... 191 km
Hannover ... 197 km
Stuttgart ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Leipzig ... 220 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Münster ... 233 km
Köln ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 242 km
Essen ... 246 km
Düsseldorf ... 255 km
Augsburg ... 259 km
Duisburg ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 277 km
Mönchengladbach ... 280 km
Bremen ... 286 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Munich ... 304 km
Dresden ... 317 km
Altona ... 327 km
Hamburg ... 327 km
Marienthal ... 329 km