Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grebenhain, GermanyGrebenhainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrebenhain Germany

What day is it in Grebenhain right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grebenhain to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grebenhain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grebenhain
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Grebenhain

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Grebenhain

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grebengajn
  • Grebenkhajn
  • ge lei ben hai en
  • gurebenhain
  • Гребенгайн
  • Гребенхайн
  • Гребенхајн
  • グレーベンハイン
  • 格雷本海恩

Country

Grebenhain is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grebenhain (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 98 km
Mannheim ... 131 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Bielefeld ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Köln ... 198 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Hannover ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Münster ... 213 km
Essen ... 215 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 245 km
Strasbourg ... 246 km
Leipzig ... 261 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Augsburg ... 265 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Munich ... 315 km
Altona ... 341 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Eimsbüttel ... 343 km
Marienthal ... 344 km