Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reiskirchen, GermanyReiskirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReiskirchen Germany

What day is it in Reiskirchen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reiskirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reiskirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reiskirchen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Reiskirchen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Reiskirchen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajskirkhen
  • Reiskirchen
  • lai si ji xing
  • raisukiruhyen
  • Райскирхен
  • Райскірхен
  • Рајскирхен
  • ライスキルヒェン
  • 赖斯基兴

Country

Reiskirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reiskirchen (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 74 km
Mannheim ... 126 km
Bonn ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 149 km
Wuppertal ... 153 km
Köln ... 156 km
Bielefeld ... 160 km
Bochum ... 162 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 171 km
Essen ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 179 km
Münster ... 179 km
Karlsruhe ... 179 km
Duisburg ... 190 km
Stuttgart ... 202 km
Mönchengladbach ... 202 km
Hannover ... 208 km
Nürnberg ... 220 km
Aachen ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 239 km
Bremen ... 273 km
Leipzig ... 295 km
Augsburg ... 296 km
Altona ... 337 km
Hamburg ... 338 km
Utrecht ... 340 km
Eimsbüttel ... 340 km
Marienthal ... 342 km