Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aßlar, GermanyAßlarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAßlar Germany

What day is it in Aßlar right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aßlar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aßlar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aßlar
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Aßlar

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Aßlar

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asslar
  • Aßlar

Country

Aßlar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aßlar (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 59 km
Bonn ... 111 km
Mannheim ... 122 km
Köln ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 129 km
Dortmund ... 130 km
Bochum ... 140 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 149 km
Essen ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 152 km
Bielefeld ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Münster ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 175 km
Mönchengladbach ... 175 km
Aachen ... 192 km
Stuttgart ... 208 km
Hannover ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 229 km
Nürnberg ... 244 km
Bremen ... 275 km
Augsburg ... 313 km
Utrecht ... 315 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Brussels ... 331 km
Antwerpen ... 333 km
Altona ... 347 km
Amsterdam ... 347 km