Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ober-Mörlen, GermanyOber-MörlenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOber-Mörlen Germany

What day is it in Ober-Mörlen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ober-Mörlen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ober-Mörlen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ober-Mörlen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Ober-Mörlen

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ober-Mörlen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ober-Merlen
  • Ober-Mjorlen
  • Ober-Moerlen
  • Ober-Mörlen
  • oba=meruren
  • shang mo lun
  • Обер-Мерлен
  • Обер-Мёрлен
  • オーバー=メルレン
  • 上默伦

Country

Ober-Mörlen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ober-Mörlen (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 48 km
Mannheim ... 99 km
Bonn ... 134 km
Karlsruhe ... 152 km
Köln ... 153 km
Wuppertal ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 180 km
Essen ... 180 km
Bielefeld ... 184 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Münster ... 195 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Strasbourg ... 211 km
Aachen ... 214 km
Nürnberg ... 217 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 283 km
Bremen ... 298 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Zürich ... 331 km
Munich ... 338 km
Utrecht ... 343 km
Brussels ... 352 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km