Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schmitten, GermanySchmittenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchmitten Germany

What day is it in Schmitten right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schmitten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schmitten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schmitten
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Schmitten

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Schmitten

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schmitten im Taunus
  • Shmiten
  • Shmitten
  • shi mi teng
  • Шмитен
  • Шмиттен
  • Шміттен
  • 施米滕

Country

Schmitten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schmitten (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 26 km
Mannheim ... 86 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Karlsruhe ... 139 km
Köln ... 141 km
Wuppertal ... 151 km
Dortmund ... 159 km
Bochum ... 167 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 175 km
Essen ... 175 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 190 km
Strasbourg ... 194 km
Bielefeld ... 195 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Münster ... 198 km
Nürnberg ... 229 km
Hannover ... 254 km
Augsburg ... 287 km
Bremen ... 311 km
Zürich ... 320 km
Utrecht ... 334 km
Brussels ... 335 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Antwerpen ... 341 km
Munich ... 343 km