Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedrichsdorf, GermanyFriedrichsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedrichsdorf Germany

What day is it in Friedrichsdorf right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Friedrichsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Friedrichsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedrichsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedrichsdorf
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Friedrichsdorf

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Friedrichsdorf

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fridrikhsdorf
  • frydryshsdwrf
  • frydryshzdwrf
  • fu li de li xi si duo fu
  • Фридрихсдорф
  • Фрідріхсдорф
  • فريدريشسدورف
  • فریدریشزدورف
  • 弗里德里希斯多夫

Country

Friedrichsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedrichsdorf (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 37 km
Mannheim ... 85 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Karlsruhe ... 138 km
Köln ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 163 km
Stuttgart ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
Bochum ... 178 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 181 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Essen ... 187 km
Bielefeld ... 197 km
Strasbourg ... 197 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 204 km
Münster ... 206 km
Aachen ... 213 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Hannover ... 250 km
Augsburg ... 275 km
Bremen ... 312 km
Zürich ... 318 km
Leipzig ... 322 km
Munich ... 331 km
Utrecht ... 347 km
Brussels ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km