Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heusenstamm, GermanyHeusenstammGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeusenstamm Germany

What day is it in Heusenstamm right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heusenstamm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heusenstamm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heusenstamm
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Heusenstamm

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Heusenstamm

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gojzenshtamm
  • Heusenstamm
  • Khojsenstam
  • Khojzenshtamm
  • hoizenshutamu
  • huo yi sen si ta mu
  • hwyznshtam
  • Гойзенштамм
  • Хойзенштамм
  • Хојсенстам
  • هويزنشتام
  • هویزن‌اشتام
  • ホイゼンシュタム
  • 霍伊森斯塔姆

Country

Heusenstamm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heusenstamm (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 45 km
Mannheim ... 68 km
Karlsruhe ... 120 km
Stuttgart ... 144 km
Bonn ... 156 km
Köln ... 177 km
Strasbourg ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 193 km
Nürnberg ... 194 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Essen ... 211 km
Bielefeld ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 223 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Münster ... 230 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Augsburg ... 250 km
Hannover ... 266 km
Zürich ... 297 km
Munich ... 307 km
Leipzig ... 319 km
Bremen ... 333 km
Brussels ... 367 km
Utrecht ... 370 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km