Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Groß-Umstadt, GermanyGroß-UmstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroß-Umstadt Germany

What day is it in Groß-Umstadt right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Groß-Umstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Groß-Umstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Groß-Umstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Groß-Umstadt
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Groß-Umstadt

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Groß-Umstadt

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gros-Umshtadt
  • Gros-Umshtat
  • Gross-Umstadt
  • Groß-Umstadt
  • da wu mu si ta te
  • ghrws-awmshtat
  • gurosu=umushutatto
  • Грос-Умштадт
  • Грос-Умштат
  • غروس-أومشتات
  • گرس-اوم‌اشتات
  • グロース=ウムシュタット
  • 大乌姆斯塔特

Country

Groß-Umstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Groß-Umstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 56 km
Wiesbaden ... 60 km
Karlsruhe ... 104 km
Stuttgart ... 122 km
Strasbourg ... 171 km
Bonn ... 176 km
Nürnberg ... 178 km
Köln ... 198 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Augsburg ... 228 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Essen ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Mönchengladbach ... 247 km
Aachen ... 249 km
Münster ... 253 km
Zürich ... 277 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Munich ... 285 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Bremen ... 353 km
Brussels ... 383 km
Utrecht ... 391 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km