Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Egelsbach, GermanyEgelsbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEgelsbach Germany

What day is it in Egelsbach right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Egelsbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Egelsbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Egelsbach
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Egelsbach

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Egelsbach

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egel'sbakh
  • Egelsbach
  • Egelsbakh
  • Ehgel'sbakh
  • QEF
  • ai ge er si ba he
  • egerusubahha
  • Егелсбах
  • Егельсбах
  • Эгельсбах
  • エーゲルスバッハ
  • 埃格尔斯巴赫

Country

Egelsbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,645 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Egelsbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 36 km
Mannheim ... 55 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Stuttgart ... 137 km
Bonn ... 152 km
Strasbourg ... 170 km
Köln ... 174 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 196 km
Nürnberg ... 202 km
Bochum ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Essen ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 222 km
Mönchengladbach ... 223 km
Aachen ... 225 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Münster ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 251 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Zürich ... 287 km
Munich ... 308 km
Leipzig ... 333 km
Bremen ... 343 km
Brussels ... 359 km
Utrecht ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 368 km