Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rüsselsheim, GermanyRüsselsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRüsselsheim Germany

What day is it in Rüsselsheim right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rüsselsheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rüsselsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rüsselsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rüsselsheim
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Rüsselsheim

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Rüsselsheim

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riselsheima
  • Riselskhajm
  • Rjussel'sgajm-am-Majn
  • Rjussel'skhajm
  • Rjusselskhajm
  • Rouselschaim
  • Ruesselsheim
  • Ruesselsheim am Main
  • Rusel'sgajm
  • Russelsheim
  • Rüsselsheim
  • Rüsselsheim am Main
  • lu sai er si hai mu
  • rwslshaym
  • rwslshyym
  • rwslzhaym
  • ryusserusuhaimu
  • Ρουσελσχάιμ
  • Риселсхајм
  • Русельсгайм
  • Рюсселсхайм
  • Рюссельсгайм-ам-Майн
  • Рюссельсхайм
  • רוסלסהיים
  • روسلزهایم
  • روسلسهايم
  • リュッセルスハイム
  • 吕塞尔斯海姆

Country

Rüsselsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

59,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rüsselsheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 18 km
Mannheim ... 56 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
Köln ... 158 km
Strasbourg ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Bochum ... 191 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 194 km
Essen ... 197 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 206 km
Aachen ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Bielefeld ... 225 km
Münster ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 267 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Munich ... 325 km
Brussels ... 340 km
Bremen ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 350 km
Utrecht ... 351 km