Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hochheim am Main, GermanyHochheim am MainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHochheim am Main Germany

What day is it in Hochheim am Main right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hochheim am Main to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hochheim am Main

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hochheim am Main
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hochheim am Main

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Hochheim am Main

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gokhgajm-am-Majn
  • Hochheim
  • Hochheim am Main
  • Khokhajm na Majni
  • Khokhkhajm-am-Majn
  • hkhhaym am mayn
  • mei yin he pan huo hai mu
  • Гохгайм-ам-Майн
  • Хохајм на Мајни
  • Хоххайм-ам-Майн
  • هخهایم ام ماین
  • ホーホハイム・アム・マイン
  • 美因河畔霍海姆

Country

Hochheim am Main is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hochheim am Main (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 12 km
Mannheim ... 59 km
Karlsruhe ... 111 km
Bonn ... 128 km
Stuttgart ... 151 km
Köln ... 152 km
Strasbourg ... 165 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Bochum ... 186 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 189 km
Essen ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Aachen ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 202 km
Münster ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 223 km
Nürnberg ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 273 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Munich ... 331 km
Brussels ... 334 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Antwerpen ... 343 km
Utrecht ... 345 km
Leipzig ... 354 km