Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brussels, BelgiumBrusselsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBrussels Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brussels to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brussels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brussels
Today, July 19, 2019

Sunrise Brussels

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Brussels

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Bhruiseil
  • An Bhruiséil
  • BRU
  • Breissel
  • Brisel
  • Brisele
  • Briuselis
  • Brjuksel
  • Brjusel'
  • Brjussel'
  • Brueksel
  • Bruessel
  • Bruesszel
  • Bruiseal
  • Bruksel
  • Bruksela
  • Brukseli
  • Brukselo
  • Brusehl'
  • Brusel
  • Brusela
  • Bruselas
  • Bruseles
  • Bruselj
  • Bruselo
  • Brusel·les
  • Brussel
  • Brussele
  • Brussels
  • Brussel·les
  • Bruxel
  • Bruxelas
  • Bruxellae
  • Bruxelles
  • Brwsel
  • Bryssel
  • Bryusel
  • Bryxelles
  • Bréissel
  • Brüksel
  • Brüssel
  • Brüsszel
  • Citta di Bruxelles
  • Città di Bruxelles
  • City of Brussels
  • Kota Brusel
  • beulwisel
  • braselsa
  • brassels
  • briuseli
  • brwksl
  • brysl
  • bu lu sai er
  • buryusseru
  • Βρυξέλλες
  • Брисел
  • Брусэль
  • Брюксел
  • Брюсель
  • Брюссель
  • Բրյուսել
  • בריסל
  • بروكسل
  • بروکسل
  • بريۇسسېل
  • ܒܪܘܟܣܠ
  • ब्रसेल्स
  • บรัสเซลส์
  • ბრიუსელი
  • ブリュッセル
  • 布魯塞爾
  • 布鲁塞尔
  • 브뤼셀

Country

Brussels is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

1,019,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brussels (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Antwerpen ... 41 km
Rotterdam ... 119 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Aachen ... 140 km
Utrecht ... 150 km
Mönchengladbach ... 172 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Köln ... 209 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Essen ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Bochum ... 240 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Paris ... 272 km
Münster ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 360 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
City of London ... 363 km
Islington ... 365 km
London ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 383 km
Bremen ... 433 km
Stuttgart ... 449 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries