Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brugge, BelgiumBruggeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBrugge Belgium

What day is it in Brugge right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brugge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brugge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brugge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brugge
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Brugge

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Brugge

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brige
  • Briuge
  • Briugė
  • Briz
  • Brizh
  • Briž
  • Brjuge
  • Brjugge
  • Broegge
  • Brudje
  • Bruegge
  • Brugae
  • Brugeh
  • Bruges
  • Brugge
  • Bruggy
  • Brugia
  • Brugo
  • Bruhhe
  • Brujas
  • Bruxas
  • Bruza
  • Bruĝo
  • Brycg
  • Brygge
  • Bryugge
  • Bryz
  • Brögge
  • Brügge
  • beulwiheo
  • briuge
  • bruch
  • bruja
  • brwj
  • brwkhh
  • brwyz
  • brwz
  • bu lu he
  • bu lu ri li shi zhong xin
  • buruhhe
  • Μπρυζ
  • Бриж
  • Бругэ
  • Брюгге
  • Брюге
  • Բրյուգգե
  • ברוז
  • بروج
  • بروخه
  • برویز
  • ब्रूज
  • บรูช
  • ბრიუგე
  • ブルッヘ
  • 布吕赫
  • 布鲁日历史中心
  • 브뤼허

Country

Brugge is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

116,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brugge (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 95 km
Brussels ... 99 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
The Hague ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Amsterdam ... 185 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 205 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 258 km
Paris ... 269 km
Islington ... 269 km
London ... 271 km
Düsseldorf ... 285 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Brent ... 285 km
Köln ... 300 km
Luton ... 301 km
Essen ... 305 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 312 km
Wuppertal ... 314 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Reading ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 342 km
Münster ... 362 km
Leicester ... 383 km
Nottingham ... 400 km
Coventry ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries