Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tielt, BelgiumTieltBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTielt Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tielt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tielt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tielt
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Tielt

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tielt

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thielt
  • Tielt
  • Tijlt
  • Tilt
  • di er te
  • tylt
  • tyylt
  • Тийлт
  • Тілт
  • تيلت
  • تیئلت
  • 蒂尔特

Country

Tielt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tielt (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 84 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Rotterdam ... 138 km
The Hague ... 142 km
Utrecht ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 218 km
Aachen ... 222 km
Paris ... 249 km
Mönchengladbach ... 251 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Islington ... 281 km
London ... 282 km
Köln ... 290 km
Brent ... 297 km
Essen ... 300 km
Bonn ... 303 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 307 km
Wuppertal ... 307 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 313 km
Luton ... 315 km
Bochum ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 336 km
Reading ... 348 km
Münster ... 360 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 407 km
Coventry ... 417 km
Nottingham ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries