Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kruishoutem, BelgiumKruishoutemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKruishoutem Belgium

What day is it in Kruishoutem right now?

Thursday (April 18, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kruishoutem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kruishoutem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kruishoutem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kruishoutem
Today, April 18, 2024

Sunrise Kruishoutem

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Kruishoutem

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cruyshautem
  • Kruishoutem

Country

Kruishoutem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kruishoutem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Gent ... 23 km
Brussels ... 67 km
Antwerpen ... 79 km
Rotterdam ... 136 km
The Hague ... 144 km
Utrecht ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 196 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 236 km
Marne La Vallée ... 238 km
Paris ... 245 km
Düsseldorf ... 263 km
Duisburg ... 266 km
Köln ... 274 km
Essen ... 286 km
Bonn ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 294 km
Brighton ... 294 km
Islington ... 299 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 300 km
London ... 300 km
Bochum ... 303 km
Brent ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 323 km
Münster ... 349 km
Milton Keynes ... 365 km
Reading ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 389 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries