Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izegem, BelgiumIzegemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inIzegem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Izegem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izegem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Izegem
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Izegem

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Izegem

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iseghem
  • Izegem
  • Izzegem
  • Yzegem
  • ayzzhm
  • yi ze hai mu
  • Изегем
  • ایزژم
  • 伊泽海姆

Country

Izegem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

26,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izegem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 92 km
Antwerpen ... 101 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
The Hague ... 155 km
Utrecht ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 212 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Paris ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 260 km
Islington ... 275 km
London ... 276 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Brent ... 290 km
Köln ... 299 km
Luton ... 310 km
Essen ... 310 km
Bonn ... 312 km
Wuppertal ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Bochum ... 327 km
Reading ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Münster ... 372 km
Leicester ... 397 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Nottingham ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries