Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wervik, BelgiumWervikBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWervik Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wervik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wervik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wervik
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wervik

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wervik

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vervik
  • Viroviacum
  • Wervicq
  • Wervik
  • wei er fei ke
  • wrwyk
  • Вервик
  • Вервік
  • ورویک
  • 韦尔菲克

Country

Wervik is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wervik (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 106 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
The Hague ... 175 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 204 km
Paris ... 220 km
Utrecht ... 221 km
Amsterdam ... 230 km
Aachen ... 244 km
Islington ... 265 km
London ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 276 km
Brent ... 281 km
Luton ... 302 km
Düsseldorf ... 303 km
Duisburg ... 307 km
Köln ... 314 km
Bonn ... 325 km
Essen ... 327 km
Reading ... 330 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 364 km
Münster ... 390 km
Leicester ... 392 km
Coventry ... 406 km
Nottingham ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries