Ieper, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ieper, Belgium Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ieper, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ieper

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ieper: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Ieper

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ieper

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Ipr
  • Ieper
  • Iper
  • Ipr
  • Ipra
  • Ipro
  • Yper
  • Ypern
  • Ypr
  • Ypra
  • Ypras
  • Ypres
  • Ypry
  • aypr
  • ipeoleu
  • iperu
  • yi po er
  • yprys
  • Υπρ
  • Іпр
  • Горад Іпр
  • Ипер
  • Ипр
  • איפר
  • ایپر
  • یپریس
  • イーペル
  • 伊珀尔
  • 이퍼르

Country

Ieper is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

35,089 People

Cities around Ieper (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 118 km
Antwerpen ... 129 km
Rotterdam ... 174 km
The Hague ... 176 km
Paris ... 224 km
Utrecht ... 225 km
Amsterdam ... 232 km
City of London ... 250 km
Islington ... 251 km
London ... 252 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Mönchengladbach ... 287 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 317 km
Köln ... 326 km
Essen ... 337 km
Bonn ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 346 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 347 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 351 km
Bochum ... 354 km
Dortmund ... 374 km
Leicester ... 377 km
Coventry ... 392 km
Münster ... 399 km
Hull ... 410 km
Birmingham ... 423 km
Wiesbaden ... 438 km
Bristol ... 444 km
Wolverhampton ... 444 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries