Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poperinge, BelgiumPoperingeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPoperinge Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Poperinge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poperinge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Poperinge
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Poperinge

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Poperinge

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poperienge
  • Poperinge
  • Poperinghe
  • bo po ling e
  • pprnzh
  • Поперинге
  • پپرنژ
  • 波珀灵厄

Country

Poperinge is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poperinge (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 130 km
Antwerpen ... 140 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 183 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Paris ... 223 km
Utrecht ... 236 km
Islington ... 239 km
London ... 240 km
Amsterdam ... 241 km
Brent ... 255 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Luton ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
Reading ... 304 km
Düsseldorf ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 330 km
Köln ... 338 km
Essen ... 350 km
Bonn ... 350 km
Wuppertal ... 357 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Leicester ... 366 km
Coventry ... 380 km
Dortmund ... 387 km
Nottingham ... 387 km
Derby ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries