Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Téteghem, FranceTéteghemFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTéteghem France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Téteghem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Téteghem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Téteghem
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Téteghem

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Téteghem

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Teteghem
  • Téteghem

Country

Téteghem is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Téteghem (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 154 km
Antwerpen ... 159 km
The Hague ... 189 km
Rotterdam ... 191 km
City of London ... 211 km
Islington ... 212 km
London ... 213 km
Paris ... 239 km
Utrecht ... 245 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
Aachen ... 293 km
Mönchengladbach ... 321 km
Leicester ... 338 km
Düsseldorf ... 348 km
Duisburg ... 349 km
Coventry ... 352 km
Köln ... 361 km
Essen ... 369 km
Hull ... 374 km
Bonn ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 379 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 383 km
Birmingham ... 383 km
Bochum ... 386 km
Wolverhampton ... 405 km
Dortmund ... 406 km
Bristol ... 407 km
Sheffield ... 407 km
Münster ... 428 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries