Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loon-Plage, FranceLoon-PlageFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLoon-Plage France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loon-Plage to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loon-Plage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loon-Plage
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Loon-Plage

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Loon-Plage

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lon-Plazh
  • Loon
  • Loon-Plage
  • Loon-Plazh
  • luo weng pu la ri
  • Лон-Плаж
  • Лоон-Плаж
  • 洛翁普拉日

Country

Loon-Plage is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loon-Plage (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 172 km
Antwerpen ... 177 km
City of London ... 194 km
Islington ... 195 km
London ... 196 km
The Hague ... 205 km
Rotterdam ... 208 km
Paris ... 236 km
Utrecht ... 262 km
Amsterdam ... 263 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Leicester ... 324 km
Coventry ... 337 km
Mönchengladbach ... 339 km
Hull ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Duisburg ... 367 km
Birmingham ... 368 km
Köln ... 379 km
Essen ... 387 km
Bristol ... 389 km
Wolverhampton ... 389 km
Bonn ... 392 km
Sheffield ... 395 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 397 km
Wuppertal ... 398 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Bochum ... 404 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 416 km
Dortmund ... 424 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries