Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Estaires, FranceEstairesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEstaires France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Estaires to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Estaires

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Estaires
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Estaires

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Estaires

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bermerain
  • Ehster
  • Estaires
  • Ester
  • Stegers
  • ai si tai er
  • Естер
  • Эстер
  • 埃斯泰尔

Country

Estaires is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Estaires (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 132 km
Antwerpen ... 149 km
Rotterdam ... 199 km
Paris ... 200 km
The Hague ... 202 km
City of London ... 245 km
Islington ... 247 km
London ... 248 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Amsterdam ... 258 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Düsseldorf ... 331 km
Duisburg ... 335 km
Köln ... 340 km
Bonn ... 350 km
Essen ... 355 km
Wuppertal ... 362 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Bochum ... 371 km
Leicester ... 379 km
Coventry ... 391 km
Dortmund ... 391 km
Münster ... 418 km
Hull ... 420 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Bristol ... 436 km
Wolverhampton ... 443 km
Wiesbaden ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries