Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wambrechies, FranceWambrechiesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWambrechies France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wambrechies to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wambrechies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wambrechies
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Wambrechies

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wambrechies

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vambreshi
  • Wambrechies
  • wa bu lei xi
  • Вамбреши
  • Вамбреші
  • 瓦布勒希

Country

Wambrechies is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wambrechies (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 106 km
Antwerpen ... 124 km
Rotterdam ... 179 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Paris ... 209 km
Utrecht ... 228 km
Amsterdam ... 238 km
Aachen ... 244 km
City of London ... 268 km
Islington ... 269 km
London ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 309 km
Köln ... 314 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Essen ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Münster ... 393 km
Leicester ... 398 km
Coventry ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 422 km
Hull ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Birmingham ... 443 km
Mannheim ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries