Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Estaimpuis, BelgiumEstaimpuisBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEstaimpuis Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Estaimpuis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Estaimpuis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Estaimpuis
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Estaimpuis

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Estaimpuis

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehstempjui
  • Estaimpuis
  • Estempjui
  • Steenput
  • Timpu
  • astmpwyy
  • Естемпюи
  • Эстемпюи
  • استمپویی

Country

Estaimpuis is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Estaimpuis (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 88 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
The Hague ... 172 km
Utrecht ... 213 km
Paris ... 217 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 224 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
Aachen ... 226 km
Mönchengladbach ... 260 km
Islington ... 285 km
London ... 286 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Duisburg ... 292 km
Köln ... 296 km
Brent ... 301 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Essen ... 311 km
Wuppertal ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Luton ... 322 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 325 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Reading ... 350 km
Münster ... 376 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Leicester ... 412 km
Coventry ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries