Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Niklaas, BelgiumSint-NiklaasBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Niklaas Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Niklaas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Niklaas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Niklaas
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Niklaas

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Niklaas

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Nicolas
  • Sint-Niklaas
  • Sint-Niklas
  • Синт-Никлас

Country

Sint-Niklaas is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

69,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Niklaas (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 22 km
Brussels ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 88 km
The Hague ... 102 km
Utrecht ... 129 km
Amsterdam ... 146 km
Aachen ... 161 km
Mönchengladbach ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Köln ... 226 km
Essen ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Bonn ... 241 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Bochum ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 278 km
Paris ... 293 km
Münster ... 293 km
Islington ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km
Brent ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Luton ... 374 km
Mannheim ... 392 km
Strasbourg ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries