Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilrijk, BelgiumWilrijkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWilrijk Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilrijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilrijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wilrijk
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wilrijk

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Wilrijk

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antwerpen (Wilrijk)
  • Vilrejk
  • Wilryck
  • wwylryyq
  • Вилрейк
  • ווילרייק

Country

Wilrijk is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

41,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilrijk (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 6 km
Brussels ... 36 km
Rotterdam ... 84 km
The Hague ... 101 km
Utrecht ... 118 km
Amsterdam ... 139 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Mönchengladbach ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 191 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Köln ... 207 km
Essen ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Münster ... 273 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Paris ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 375 km
Brent ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Luton ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries