Sint-Amands, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sint-Amands, Belgium Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sint-Amands, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sint-Amands

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Amands: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Sint-Amands

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Amands

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Amand
  • Sint Amands
  • Sint-Amands
  • sheng a man ci
  • sn-aman
  • Синт Амандс
  • سن-امان
  • 圣阿曼兹

Country

Sint-Amands is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,653 People

Cities around Sint-Amands (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 24 km
Brussels ... 26 km
Rotterdam ... 98 km
The Hague ... 113 km
Utrecht ... 136 km
Aachen ... 154 km
Amsterdam ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 209 km
Köln ... 220 km
Essen ... 229 km
Bonn ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Paris ... 285 km
Münster ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
City of London ... 348 km
Islington ... 350 km
London ... 351 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 393 km
Karlsruhe ... 405 km
Bremen ... 430 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries