Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Gillis-Waas, BelgiumSint-Gillis-WaasBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Gillis-Waas Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Gillis-Waas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Gillis-Waas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Gillis-Waas
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Gillis-Waas

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Gillis-Waas

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Gilles-Waes
  • Saint-Gillis-Waas
  • Sint-Gillis-Waas

Country

Sint-Gillis-Waas is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Gillis-Waas (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 23 km
Brussels ... 45 km
Rotterdam ... 83 km
The Hague ... 96 km
Utrecht ... 125 km
Amsterdam ... 142 km
Aachen ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 186 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 213 km
Köln ... 229 km
Essen ... 233 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Bonn ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 275 km
Münster ... 292 km
Paris ... 297 km
Islington ... 340 km
London ... 342 km
Wiesbaden ... 353 km
Brent ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Luton ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 397 km
Reading ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries